Skip to content

Privacy Policy

Here you can read how we handle your personal data. Any kind of information that can be attributed to you in any way is Personal Data. The information we process may have been provided to us by you or by others in connection with your registration for an event.

Data controller

Here you can read how we handle your personal data. Any kind of information that can be attributed to you in any way is Personal Data. The information we process may have been provided to us by you or by others in connection with your registration for an event.

Processing

We have your information because you or someone on your behalf has registered for our courses. We process your personal data by storing your information. The purpose of storage is to communicate with you and to invoice.

We store the following information:

  • Name
  • Workplace / Affilated
  • Job centre
  • Billing address and EAN if applicable
  • E-mail
  • Events, courses, mv

Storage

We keep your data secure and confidential and we use data processors that we have ensured have the same security around your information that we have.

Where appropriate, we will encrypt, pseudonymise or anonymise your information. We will at all times ensure that we comply with applicable personal data legislation.

Do you have any questions?

If you have any questions about our processing of your personal data, please feel free to contact us at any time. You can also contact us here if you want to see the information we process about you, if you want to correct information about you that you believe is incorrect, if you want your information deleted or if you want to withdraw consent. Please note that our processing of some of your personal data is necessary for billing purposes. This means that you cannot withdraw your consent to our processing of your data appearing on an invoice (name and, if applicable, e-mail on e-invoice). We keep invoices for 5 years.

If you wish to complain about our processing of your personal data, you can complain to the Danish Data Protection Authority, Borgergade 28, 1300 Copenhagen K, tel: 33193200, or via e-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk.


Cookies on the website

The following text is generated and maintained by Cookiebot.